Index Performance Summary - Show Tickers - Download Performance
Jan 15Jan NAVDec 14YTD2014Ann rtn
UCITS Alternative Index Global1.16%119.34-0.08%1.16%1.41%1.08%
UCITS Alternative Index Funds of Funds0.95%87.970.06%0.95%0.30%-1.79%
UCITS Alternative Index Commodities-1.18%85.92-1.61%-1.18%-5.45%-2.12%
UCITS Alternative Index CTA4.40%121.471.39%4.40%10.15%2.78%
UCITS Alternative Index Emerging Markets0.82%109.17-1.52%0.82%-0.58%1.24%
UCITS Alternative Index Equity Market Neutral0.70%98.670.24%0.70%0.61%-0.19%
UCITS Alternative Index Event-Driven0.21%102.580.08%0.21%-1.65%0.36%
UCITS Alternative Index Fixed Income0.59%116.42-0.38%0.59%0.99%2.17%
UCITS Alternative Index FX0.38%93.350.08%0.38%0.99%-0.97%
UCITS Alternative Index Long/Short Equity1.25%113.19-0.05%1.25%1.37%1.76%
UCITS Alternative Index Macro1.40%107.60-0.18%1.40%1.71%1.04%
UCITS Alternative Index Multi-Strategy0.78%113.72-0.13%0.78%1.79%1.83%
UCITS Alternative Index Volatility0.44%116.690.49%0.44%-1.06%2.20%
UCITS Index

To subscribe free of charge to the UCITS Alternative Index monthly performance update, please go to registration.

uai benchmark indices
Copyright ProgAccès Agence WEB 2010 - 2015 - UCITS Alternative Index is a registered trademark
Please read and agree with our Disclaimer before continuing on this website.
LinkedIn Softfinance