Index Performance Summary - Show Tickers - Download Performance
May 16May NAVApr 16YTD2015Ann rtn
UCITS Alternative Index Global0.78%116.360.13%-1.83%0.48%1.47%
UCITS Alternative Index Funds of Funds0.44%83.82-0.05%-2.73%-1.11%-2.08%
UCITS Alternative Index Commodities-0.24%79.042.61%0.83%-9.85%-2.76%
UCITS Alternative Index CTA-0.24%112.37-1.36%-1.52%-1.93%1.40%
UCITS Alternative Index Emerging Markets0.67%105.860.06%-0.85%-1.39%0.68%
UCITS Alternative Index Equity Market Neutral0.75%98.85-0.07%-2.00%2.94%-0.14%
UCITS Alternative Index Event-Driven0.03%100.830.04%-0.47%-1.03%0.10%
UCITS Alternative Index Fixed Income0.62%114.620.66%-0.29%-0.68%1.63%
UCITS Alternative Index FX1.07%92.620.74%-0.62%0.22%-0.91%
UCITS Alternative Index Long/Short Equity1.29%111.800.23%-3.25%3.37%1.33%
UCITS Alternative Index Macro0.70%102.790.15%-1.54%-1.62%0.33%
UCITS Alternative Index Multi-Strategy0.81%111.72-0.12%-1.60%0.62%1.33%
UCITS Alternative Index Volatility1.01%115.99-0.42%0.38%-0.54%1.78%
UCITS Index

To subscribe free of charge to the UCITS Alternative Index monthly performance update, please go to registration.

uai benchmark indices
Copyright ProgAccès Agence WEB 2010 - 2016 - UCITS Alternative Index is a registered trademark
Please read and agree with our Disclaimer before continuing on this website.