Index Performance Summary - Show Tickers - Download Performance
Mar 15Mar NAVFeb 15YTD2014Ann rtn
UCITS Alternative Index Global0.51%121.701.46%3.16%1.41%1.33%
UCITS Alternative Index Funds of Funds0.65%89.621.21%2.84%0.30%-1.50%
UCITS Alternative Index Commodities-0.45%85.41-0.15%-1.77%-5.45%-2.15%
UCITS Alternative Index CTA0.72%123.581.01%6.21%10.15%2.96%
UCITS Alternative Index Emerging Markets0.48%110.821.03%2.35%-0.58%1.43%
UCITS Alternative Index Equity Market Neutral0.45%99.710.60%1.77%0.61%-0.04%
UCITS Alternative Index Event-Driven0.29%105.052.11%2.62%-1.65%0.68%
UCITS Alternative Index Fixed Income0.11%117.280.63%1.34%0.99%2.22%
UCITS Alternative Index FX0.86%94.450.32%1.57%0.99%-0.78%
UCITS Alternative Index Long/Short Equity0.69%116.902.57%4.57%1.37%2.18%
UCITS Alternative Index Macro0.57%109.761.43%3.44%1.71%1.29%
UCITS Alternative Index Multi-Strategy0.74%115.941.20%2.74%1.79%2.06%
UCITS Alternative Index Volatility0.28%117.230.18%0.90%-1.06%2.22%
UCITS Index

To subscribe free of charge to the UCITS Alternative Index monthly performance update, please go to registration.

uai benchmark indices
Copyright ProgAccès Agence WEB 2010 - 2015 - UCITS Alternative Index is a registered trademark
Please read and agree with our Disclaimer before continuing on this website.
LinkedIn Softfinance