Index Performance Summary - Show Tickers - Download Performance
Feb 15Feb NAVJan 15YTD2014Ann rtn
UCITS Alternative Index Global1.46%121.081.16%2.64%1.41%1.27%
UCITS Alternative Index Funds of Funds1.21%89.040.95%2.17%0.30%-1.61%
UCITS Alternative Index Commodities-0.15%85.80-1.18%-1.33%-5.45%-2.11%
UCITS Alternative Index CTA1.01%122.704.40%5.45%10.15%2.89%
UCITS Alternative Index Emerging Markets1.03%110.290.82%1.86%-0.58%1.38%
UCITS Alternative Index Equity Market Neutral0.60%99.260.70%1.31%0.61%-0.10%
UCITS Alternative Index Event-Driven2.11%104.740.21%2.32%-1.65%0.65%
UCITS Alternative Index Fixed Income0.63%117.150.59%1.22%0.99%2.23%
UCITS Alternative Index FX0.32%93.650.38%0.70%0.99%-0.91%
UCITS Alternative Index Long/Short Equity2.57%116.091.25%3.85%1.37%2.10%
UCITS Alternative Index Macro1.43%109.141.40%2.85%1.71%1.23%
UCITS Alternative Index Multi-Strategy1.20%115.090.78%1.99%1.79%1.98%
UCITS Alternative Index Volatility0.18%116.900.44%0.62%-1.06%2.20%
UCITS Index

To subscribe free of charge to the UCITS Alternative Index monthly performance update, please go to registration.

uai benchmark indices
Copyright ProgAccès Agence WEB 2010 - 2015 - UCITS Alternative Index is a registered trademark
Please read and agree with our Disclaimer before continuing on this website.
LinkedIn Softfinance